Monday, May 30, 2011


Hey guys.
Sorry for not updating for a long time.
I've been busy with rides.
Yesterday I went for a ride with Cacamerba Bikers at Alor Star for wedding event.
We escorted the brides from somewhere (I don't know Alor Star, sorry) to a hall where the wedding took place.
I was late actually.
Thanks to Amer, I was the last guy to arrive.
As soon as I arrived, the were preparing to depart.
Good thing I arrived just in time, phew.
Anyway, just now I went for a meetup with some of the bikers that joined us to the wedding and some other guys that I don't really know.
We had some drinks and ate satey and the other guys ate something else.
It was good.
My first time on both events tho.

Saturday, May 21, 2011

College life

Well, the title says college life.
But, not for me.
Because my parents want me to sit my ass off in this home!
So, yeah, you get the point right?
Well, college life is only a dream for me.
Always wanted to go to a college.
But.......yeah.. :'(

Thursday, May 19, 2011

Quit my job

Heyya guys!
As I said in my previous post, I worked at a cafeteria.
Now, I'm not anymore.
Here's why;
When I arrived at my job this morning, my friend, Fifi, told me that I was late for the job (not late arriving).
Then he told me that the employees are already full and I can't work there anymore.
But, he said that I could still work there but I won't get paid.
So, I just said to him that it's okay.
Then, after I finished my work, the other employees asked me how much did I get for my payday (today supposed to be our payday).
I said to them that I didn't get any.
When they asked why I just keep quiet.
I was planning to leave early but those people force me to eat before I leave.
So, I went with flow.
Then, they all gave me RM5 each.
I was like having multiple awkward feelings by then.
Sympathy,sad,guilty,angry,dissapointed etc,etc.
So, I don't want to spoil them and making them pay me each week, I've decided not to work there anymore.
It's the best choice for me and them.

Dear boss,


Tuesday, May 17, 2011

Tragic incident

Hey guys.
I got a bad news tonight.
One of my cats just died.
She died right in front of me.
I don't know why but I think it's because disease or something.
It's really sad plus it happens in front of me.
I saw life was being pulled out from her.
It was the most tragic incident that I've seen.
She will be missed.

Sunday, May 15, 2011

My future life

Hey guys!
I'm back again.
So, lately I've been thinking about my future life.
In 10 years what I'll be doing.
What kind of jobs I'm in.
Who will be my wife.
How many kids.
Could I handle my kids.
And other stuffs.
I've been thinking a lot.
And most of the thoughts were not POSITIVE.
So, yeah.
With the condition I'm in right now, I don't know what to think.
Since my dad won't allow me to study in automotive, I don't think I'll be going anywhere.
Maybe I'll keep on working as 'ABANG KANTIN' at SK Taman Nilam.
With RM90 a week.
Maybe I won't be able to work, marry, study or everything else.
Well, I could see it now.
In 10 more years, I'll be.........'PAKCIK KANTIN'!!

Bigger arms

Hey guys!
Did I told you guys yet that I started to play drums last month?
Maybe not.
Btw, I played drums for almost a month now.
Although I don't have a drum, but I practiced by hitting my cushion.
And I've been practicing every night!
And I'm feeling that my arms are getting bigger!
No shit!
Feels like wanna punch somebody now.
I think I'm improving lately.(vain)
I'm sexy now....Sexy vampire....muaahahahaha!

Friday, May 13, 2011

What the?

Hey guys.
Okay, first of, I don't know what to say.
I'm idealess.
What I've done today?
Let see.
I've modified the Index helmet so it can fit me better.
I just added some sponge that is.
It works fine for now.
Not too tight, not too loose.
Ok, bye.

Thursday, May 12, 2011


Hey guys.
Every man has a soft spot in himself.
So am I.
Last night before going to sleep, I imagined what would it be in the future.
I saw myself working at a cafeteria and mopping the floor while everybody looking down at me.
I saw my gf embarrassed because I was working at the university she's studying in.
I burst into tears for almost 1 hour because of that.
I was just so sad in this condition.

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

Stressed out

Hey guys.
I'm all stressed out right now.
Have been thinking about what I'm gonna do next.
Since I missed the appointment for Institut Kemahiran Langkasuka, there's no other place for me to go.
And most of my friends got into universities already.
Some in college and some in other places.
The truth is, I'm really, really jealous of them.
Seeing them preparing to be in a whole new life.
Campus life.
The life that I always dream for.
Well, maybe it will only stay as a dream.
Seriously, seeing them buying new stuffs like laptops, clothes, shoes and such.
Seeing them doing all that thing made me feel really jealous.
Damn jealous.
Not just jealous but sad too.
How could my parents stopped me from chasing my dreams?
They think they're my parents, they could do anything in my life?
Well, fuck!
I hate those kinds of parents!
Shit loads of shits!!

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

Girlfriend's blog

Hey guys.
Just a short update.
Just wanna tell you guys that my gf has finally got a blog.

here it is:

Don't forget to follow her and I'll see you guys later.

Monday, May 9, 2011

The Final Jam

Hey guys.
Today, my girlfriend and her girlfriends had a final jam.
I joined too.
We had fun because we have to because it was a final jam.
We played songs like Lady Gaga - Bad Romance, Bruna Mars - Grenade , Fireworks(i don't know the artist).

We jammed for 2 hours at Mirabilis , Laguna Merbok.
The girls are the one who had fun the most.
Because I'm the only guy there.

Anyway, that was my first time playing drums when jamming.
I could see that I'm improving.
Hope to be better next time.

Sunday, May 8, 2011

Dear Dad

You're an idiot!

Oh, hey guys.
I know.
I'm mad at my dad, AGAIN.
Okay, first, he recommended that I go to the Institut Kemahiran Langkasuka in Gurun, Kedah.
Then, I have been selected to be in the institute.
But, my dad didn't let me go there.
What the fuck dad?
I've been chasing my dreams to be an engine designer,other than being motorcycle racer, and you didn't let me fulfill it?
Seriously dad?
This is MY future.
What I WANT.
What kind of parents that wouldn't want their kids to achieve their ambition?
The failed ones!
I've always wanted to learn about engines and now I got the chance to do so.
My dad wouldn't let me!!!!

Thursday, May 5, 2011

Mercedes Benz

Hey guys!
Today I went to the Mercedes Benz at Bukit Mertajam for the interview.
Actually my interview is tomorrow because they're giving priorities to those who came from far away like Perlis etc,etc.
I passed the test.
They gave us 6 tests.
MTVT,Figure,Drawing,Math,English and Wire bending (we have to bend the wire according to the image they gave).

I was really afraid that I would fail the math test because, you know, I'm not good in math.
But, it really surprises me when they called my name which is qualified for the interview.
But I'm confused because if I got into this apprentice thing, it is really hard and strict.
If I got into it and want to drop out, I have to pay RM90, 000.
YES! 90K!
So, right now I'm pretty confused.

Sunday, May 1, 2011

First Interview

Hey guys!
Sorry for not posting new updates for a long time.
I've been busy. (He's lying. He just don't have any idea to write.[My evil side])

This week I'm gonna have some Interviews.
I've done one this Thursday I got one more.
The first interview was kinda weird.
It was my first interview ever.
Here's the dialog between me and the interviewer.

Interviewer:Dulu adik sekolah Teknik ka?
Interviewer:Dulu sekolah mana?
Me:Sekolah Bakar Arang.
Interviewer:Oh...Mai dengan sapa ni?
Me:Dengan ayah.
Interviewer:Oh...Mai dgn ayah kan?
*shakes my hand and...*
Interviewer:Nanti tunggu surat. Bukan surat confirm dapat la. Surat dapat ka tak lah.
Me:Okay okay.
Interviewer:Terima kasih. Assalamualaikum.

Weird right?
I went out and told my dad about it.
He asked one of the staffs and she went to check what really happened.
My dad was afraid that my application was rejected.
She came out and told us that it is not and they will process it.
I waited for the interview for like almost one hour and the interview didn't even last for 5 minutes.